Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astrakhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astrakhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astrakhan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,6482,889
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,8232,376
AlgiersAlgeria 3,8192,373
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,4622,151
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,8778,624
AzulArgentina 14,1228,776
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7657,932
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4227,098
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,5947,205
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4877,138
AmberleyAustralia 13,2768,250
AgdamAzerbaijan 708440
AstaraAzerbaijan 874543
AimoresBrazil 11,4887,139
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,7296,667
AltamiraBrazil 11,0466,864
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,7847,323
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,0037,459
ApodiBrazil 10,1396,300
AracajuBrazil 10,5066,528
AracuaiBrazil 11,3577,058
AragarcasBrazil 12,0557,491
AraxaBrazil 11,9357,416
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,3076,405
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3765,826
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3475,808
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2794,523
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,2554,508
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1983,230
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5055,285
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7475,436
AbecheChad 4,4072,738
AntofagastaChile 14,0238,714
AricaChile 13,6328,471
AltaiChina 3,0111,871
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,5757,814
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,4977,766
AraucaColombia 11,5567,181
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,4566,498
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,4096,468
AzuaDominican Republic 10,5586,561
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2841,420
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2661,408
AswanEgypt 2,8281,757
AsyutEgypt 2,6091,621
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,1387,542
AsmaraEritrea 3,5492,205
AssabEritrea 3,7262,316
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,2392,634
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,1341,948
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9059,883
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,8046,092
AccraGhana 6,4534,010
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,8701,162
AthensGreece 2,1921,362
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,2061,371
AasiaatGreenland 5,6963,540
AmmassalikGreenland 5,2433,258
AputiteqGreenland 4,9493,075
AkureyriIceland 4,3672,714
AgraIndia 3,3842,103
AhmedabadIndia 3,3982,112
AkolaIndia 3,8752,408
AllahabadIndia 3,7762,346
AmritsarIndia 2,8161,750
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,5555,938
AbadanIran 1,7701,100
ArakIran 1,367849
AlbengaItaly 3,1021,927
AlgheroItaly 3,2302,007
AmendolaItaly 2,6191,628
AnconaItaly 2,7071,682
ArezzoItaly 2,8401,765
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,7414,189
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,6934,159
AbashiriJapan 7,0504,381
AburatsuJapan 7,0634,389
AikawaJapan 7,0854,403
AjiroJapan 7,3584,572
AkitaJapan 7,0894,405
AkuneJapan 6,9434,314
AomoriJapan 7,0554,384
AsahikawaJapan 6,9504,319
AsosanJapan 6,9464,316
AmmanJordan 1,8931,176
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,2981,428
AinaziLatvia 2,0471,272
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7744,209
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8054,229
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2374,497
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,5214,052
AtarMauritania 6,1703,834
AgalegaMauritius 6,3593,952
AcapulcoMexico 12,2947,640
AayanbulagMongolia 3,7652,339
AltaiMongolia 3,6462,266
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,1252,563
AgadirMorocco 5,1963,229
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,1291,944
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,5769,679
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,6629,733
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,6889,749
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,5789,680
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,6879,748
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,7179,767
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,5649,672
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,5549,665
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,5539,665
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,5539,665
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,5539,665
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,5539,665
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0947,515
AgadezNiger 4,9113,052
AsuncionParaguay 13,1748,186
ArequipaPeru 13,5698,432
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,3004,536
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,65010,968
AradRomania 2,0421,269
AjanRussia 5,8983,665
AldanRussia 5,1063,173
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 432268
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,4951,550
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,4554,012
AnadyrRussia 6,9174,298
ArkhangelskRussia 2,0771,290
ArmavirRussia 553344
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,8459,225
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,3652,713
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,0902,541
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,0162,496
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,2422,636
Abu HamedSudan 3,2622,027
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9512,455
AqiqSudan 3,2462,017
ArbaatSudan 3,1081,931
AromaSudan 3,5602,212
AtbaraSudan 3,4302,132
Abu KamalSyria 1,448900
AleppoSyria 1,438893
AranyaprathetThailand 6,2153,862
AtakpameTogo 6,1923,848
AdanaTurkey 1,473915
AfyonTurkey 1,6521,027
AnkaraTurkey 1,410876
AntalyaTurkey 1,7701,100
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,250777
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,5682,217
AberporthUk 3,7872,353
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,7462,328
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,104686
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,081672
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,5011,554
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,4981,552
ArtigasUruguay 13,4548,360
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,1026,277
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2975,777
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6145,975
Abilene, TxUsa 10,6816,637
Ada, MnUsa 9,0965,652
Adrian, MiUsa 9,1125,662
Aiken, ScUsa 9,7786,076
Akron, OhUsa 9,1015,656
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,3476,430
Albany, GaUsa 10,0656,255
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,5735,327
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,3165,789
Albion, NeUsa 9,6385,989
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,6226,600
Aledo, IlUsa 9,4935,899
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4335,862
Algona, IaUsa 9,4035,843
Alice, TxUsa 11,0736,881
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,8415,494
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7776,075
Alma, MiUsa 9,0595,629
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,8035,470
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,0266,851
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,4566,498
Amherst, MaUsa 8,5995,344
Amite, LaUsa 10,4906,518
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9604,946
Anderson, InUsa 9,3895,834
Anderson, ScUsa 9,7326,047
Angelica, NyUsa 8,8425,495
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,1125,662
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,7495,436
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,3326,421
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,4386,486
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,6696,009
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9005,531
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,7066,032
Atchison, KsUsa 9,7896,083
Athens, GaUsa 9,8476,119
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,9276,169
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,9055,534
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8294,865
Auburn, NeUsa 9,7766,075
Augusta, GaUsa 9,8366,112
Augusta, MtUsa 9,4615,879
Aurora, IlUsa 9,2785,765
Austin, TxUsa 10,8266,728
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,335830
AndizanUzbekistan 2,0481,273
AcariguaVenezuela 11,2376,983
AdenYemen 3,7302,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -