Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astrakhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astrakhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astrakhan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,0961,302
BustAfghanistan 2,1581,341
BatnaAlgeria 3,6392,261
BecharAlgeria 4,5602,834
BejaiaAlgeria 3,6792,286
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,6452,886
BiskraAlgeria 3,7402,324
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,1152,557
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,2969,505
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,1699,426
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,1869,437
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4879,002
ByrdAntarctica 16,23210,087
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,4158,958
BarilocheArgentina 15,2139,453
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,8838,627
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,9448,043
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2918,259
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2906,394
BrestBelarus 1,8701,162
BrusselsBelgium 3,2031,991
Belize CityBelize 11,6747,254
BeninBenin 6,2173,863
BohiconBenin 6,1653,831
BermudaBermuda 8,9715,575
BageBrazil 13,3398,289
BambuiBrazil 11,8967,392
BarbacenaBrazil 11,8267,349
BarbalhaBrazil 10,3876,455
BarcelosBrazil 11,6767,256
BarraBrazil 10,9836,825
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,6996,648
BarreirasBrazil 11,2086,965
BelémBrazil 10,6206,599
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,7377,294
BelterraBrazil 11,2116,966
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,8986,772
Bom JesusBrazil 12,8788,003
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,1766,945
BrasiliaBrazil 11,7177,281
BrevesBrazil 10,7936,707
BurgasBulgaria 1,6771,042
BurundiBurundi 5,8133,612
BatouriCameroon 5,6653,520
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,9514,941
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3315,798
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3264,552
Banff, AbCanada 9,0625,631
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4615,258
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,8754,272
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,1185,666
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6485,374
Blue River, BcCanada 9,0055,596
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,4575,255
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9195,542
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8825,519
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9015,531
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,1443,818
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,2005,717
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,4484,628
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,8075,473
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0844,402
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,4543,389
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,6592,895
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,4819,620
BeijingChina 5,4163,366
BarranquillaColombia 11,4927,141
Benito SalasColombia 12,2277,598
BogotáColombia 11,9967,455
BrnoCzech Republic 2,3461,458
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2273,248
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8093,610
BaniDominican Republic 10,5486,554
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,6036,589
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,4616,500
BahariyaEgypt 2,6001,616
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4121,499
BiarritzFrance 3,8512,393
BordeauxFrance 3,7332,320
BrestFrance 3,8762,408
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,22910,085
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,22710,084
BitamGabon 6,0543,762
BanjulGambia 6,9854,341
BerlinGermany 2,5761,601
BrockenGermany 2,7601,715
BokeGuinea 7,0534,383
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0364,372
BudapestHungary 2,1941,363
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1811,355
BangaloreIndia 4,6262,875
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,1872,602
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,4862,788
BikanerIndia 3,0041,867
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,5125,290
BabolsarIran 1,132703
Bandar AbbasIran 2,2451,395
Bandar AnzaliIran 988614
Bandar LengehIran 2,2791,416
BirjandIran 1,7711,100
BushehrIran 1,9411,206
BaghdadIraq 1,486923
BasraIraq 1,7481,086
BelmulletIreland 4,0942,544
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,9842,476
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,5561,588
BergamoItaly 2,9301,821
BolognaItaly 2,8451,768
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,7871,732
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,6961,675
BrindisiItaly 2,4861,545
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4193,989
BouakeIvory Coast 6,6064,105
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,0551,277
BeirutLebanon 1,7431,083
BenghaziLibya 2,8401,765
BirzaiLithuania 1,9411,206
BitolaMacedonia 2,2071,371
BlantyreMalawi 7,0134,358
BvumbweMalawi 7,0374,373
BintuluMalaysia 7,8554,881
BamakoMali 6,4103,983
Bko-SMali 6,4133,985
BougounMali 6,4724,022
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7113,549
BaitagMongolia 3,3042,053
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4212,126
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,2582,646
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,8503,014
BayandelgerMongolia 4,8303,001
BayankhongorMongolia 3,9782,472
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,7202,933
BulganMongolia 4,0872,540
BhamawMyanmar 4,9913,101
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,6429,720
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,7139,764
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,6559,728
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,7329,776
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,7739,801
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9487,425
BilmaNiger 4,4352,756
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,3703,337
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4352,134
BergenNorway 3,1611,964
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,1591,963
BjornoyaNorway 3,4382,136
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,0301,883
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,0121,872
BadinPakistan 3,0431,891
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,8391,764
BalakotPakistan 2,5081,558
BarkhanPakistan 2,6191,627
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9707,439
BascoPhilippines 7,1674,454
BialystokPoland 1,9271,197
BejaPortugal 4,5972,857
BragancaPortugal 4,3142,681
BistritaRomania 1,7851,109
BucharestRomania 1,7161,066
BarabinskRussia 2,3321,449
BarnaulRussia 2,6371,639
BerezovoRussia 2,2271,384
BiserRussia 1,543959
BlagovescenskRussia 5,6123,488
BogdarinRussia 4,5662,837
BogucanyRussia 3,5232,189
BomnakRussia 5,4723,401
BorRussia 3,1551,960
BorzjaRussia 4,9043,047
BratskRussia 3,7932,357
BelgradeSerbia 2,1391,329
BoSierra Leone 7,0714,394
BontheSierra Leone 7,1594,449
BratislavaSlovakia 2,3231,444
BerberaSomalia 3,9962,483
BusanSouth Korea 6,6454,129
BadajozSpain 4,4712,778
BarcelonaSpain 3,6752,284
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,0562,520
BabanusaSudan 4,3272,689
BaselSwitzerland 3,0371,887
BernSwitzerland 3,0591,901
BangkokThailand 6,0703,772
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,0573,764
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,6703,523
BizerteTunisia 3,2862,042
BalikesirTurkey 1,7871,111
BursaTurkey 1,6711,038
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,516942
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,8882,416
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,8442,389
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,8452,389
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,5872,229
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,6322,257
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,5142,183
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,8366,734
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,7606,687
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,0355,614
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,7934,221
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,7944,222
Batesville, MsUsa 10,1456,304
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,5456,553
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8886,145
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,3805,829
Bedford, MaUsa 8,4985,281
Beeville, TxUsa 11,0226,849
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,4325,861
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5906,581
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,8104,853
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,3745,204
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3204,549
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6934,781
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,0125,600
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5215,917
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,7275,423
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,0446,241
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6146,596
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2285,735
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,3985,840
Blackville, ScUsa 9,8036,091
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3835,831
Blakely, GaUsa 10,2096,344
Block Island, RiUsa 8,7115,413
Boerne, TxUsa 10,9176,784
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9046,154
Booneville, MsUsa 10,0186,225
Boonton, NjUsa 8,7675,448
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,4685,262
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0245,608
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,6786,014
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,6916,022
Brenham, TxUsa 10,7906,705
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,6805,394
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,1076,281
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,5655,944
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,7295,424
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,2715,761
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8046,092
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,3426,426
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,2636,999
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,7686,070
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9956,832
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,2255,733
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,1805,705
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,7905,462
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,5396,549
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,4485,871
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,5195,915
Burlington, VtUsa 8,3895,213
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9416,178
BajsunUzbekistan 1,8131,126
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,8726,756
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,1986,959
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6264,739
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6404,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -