Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astrakhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astrakhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astrakhan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,0371,266
ChlefAlgeria 3,9952,482
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,5852,228
CeresArgentina 13,8288,593
ChamicalArgentina 14,1918,818
ChepesArgentina 14,2808,874
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,1789,432
ConcordiaArgentina 13,6298,469
CórdobaArgentina 14,0978,760
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,1008,762
CorrientesArgentina 13,4178,337
CairnsAustralia 11,9437,421
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5478,418
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3016,401
CedunaAustralia 12,2227,595
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7037,894
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,8397,357
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0388,102
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,5207,159
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4968,386
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8837,384
ChittagongBangladesh 4,7402,945
CharnocksBarbados 10,2546,372
CotonouBenin 6,2173,863
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,5977,207
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8327,352
CabroboBrazil 10,4866,516
CaceresBrazil 12,4857,759
CaetiteBrazil 11,1776,945
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,1196,288
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,5867,821
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,6857,882
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,0767,504
Campos SalesBrazil 10,4456,490
CanavieirasBrazil 11,0296,853
CaparaoBrazil 11,6287,226
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0667,498
CaratingaBrazil 11,5937,204
CaravelasBrazil 11,2156,969
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,2857,012
CarolinaBrazil 11,0146,844
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,5617,805
CataguasesBrazil 11,7587,306
CatalaoBrazil 11,9057,398
CatanduvaBrazil 12,2087,586
CaxiasBrazil 10,5016,525
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,9718,060
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,9576,188
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,8127,340
ChapecoBrazil 12,9298,034
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0947,515
CipoBrazil 10,6306,606
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,2276,977
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,6307,227
CordeiroBrazil 11,7837,322
CorrentinaBrazil 11,2947,018
CorumbaBrazil 12,7047,894
CoximBrazil 12,4507,736
CrateusBrazil 10,3196,412
CuiabaBrazil 12,3267,660
CuritibaBrazil 12,5537,801
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,0485,623
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9954,347
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,2955,776
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,1223,804
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,1753,837
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,8314,245
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0534,383
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,2165,727
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0935,651
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,8434,252
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2965,777
Chapais, QcCanada 8,0004,971
Charlo, NbCanada 7,7534,818
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7314,804
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,7274,801
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2545,750
Chatham, NbCanada 7,7904,841
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2964,534
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,8134,855
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,1974,472
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,8324,867
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0994,411
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0793,778
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,6325,364
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,3875,212
Comox, BcCanada 9,3185,791
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4484,628
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0204,362
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9045,533
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,2385,740
ChicoChile 15,5099,638
ChillanChile 15,0239,336
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,1129,391
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,2958,883
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,5689,674
Curico-General FreireChile 14,8649,237
ChangchunChina 5,8283,622
ChangduChina 4,5032,798
ChangshaChina 5,9013,667
ChengduChina 5,0573,143
ChongqingChina 5,3333,314
Camilo DazaColombia 11,6027,210
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,5681,596
CamagueyCuba 10,7336,669
CasablancaCuba 10,8186,723
ChebCzech Republic 2,6471,645
CopenhagenDenmark 2,6561,651
CabreraDominican Republic 10,3996,462
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,5166,535
CotuiDominican Republic 10,4606,500
CanarEcuador 12,9598,053
CairoEgypt 2,2991,429
CaenFrance 3,5752,221
ChateaurouxFrance 3,4862,166
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,4086,468
CocobeachGabon 6,2653,893
CologneGermany 3,0191,876
ChiosGreece 1,9901,237
CorfuGreece 2,3871,483
ConakryGuinea 7,0754,396
CatacamasHonduras 11,7987,332
CholutecaHonduras 12,0177,467
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,7722,965
CherrapunjiIndia 4,5092,802
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,5092,802
ChahbaharIran 2,5911,610
ClaremorrisIreland 4,0402,511
ClonesIreland 3,9152,433
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,9962,483
CorkIreland 4,0542,519
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,0552,520
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,2382,012
CameriItaly 3,0121,872
CampobassoItaly 2,7001,678
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,1541,960
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,2101,995
Cape FrascaItaly 3,2592,025
Cape MeleItaly 3,1021,927
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,7211,691
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,8721,785
CerviaItaly 2,7791,727
CiampinoItaly 2,8481,770
Cimone MountainItaly 2,9021,803
Cisa PassItaly 2,9511,834
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,8971,800
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,7251,693
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,9121,809
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,6351,638
ChibaJapan 7,3864,590
ChichibuJapan 7,2884,529
ChichijimaJapan 8,1735,079
ChoshiJapan 7,4274,615
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,6741,040
ChilekaMalawi 7,0134,358
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8544,259
ChitipaMalawi 6,3953,974
ChihuahuaMexico 11,2847,012
ComitanMexico 11,9947,453
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,4566,498
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,8733,028
ChoirMongolia 4,5052,800
CasablancaMorocco 4,8453,011
ChindeMozambique 7,3054,540
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,5253,433
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,2509,477
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,7409,781
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,6799,743
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,7359,778
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,7339,777
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,7269,773
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,6219,707
CondegaNicaragua 11,9707,438
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,9173,677
ChejuNorth Korea 6,5724,084
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,3663,956
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,4954,036
ChhorPakistan 3,0101,871
ChitralPakistan 2,2981,428
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,9638,055
ConcepcionParaguay 13,0238,093
CajamarcaPeru 13,3238,279
ChachapoyasPeru 13,1998,202
ChiclayoPeru 13,3888,319
ChimbotePeru 13,4968,387
CuzcoPeru 13,3758,311
CzestochowaPoland 2,1701,349
CoimbraPortugal 4,5202,809
CalafatRomania 1,9731,226
CeahlauRomania 1,6781,043
ClujRomania 1,8611,156
ConstantaRomania 1,527949
CraiovaRomania 1,8921,176
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,2282,627
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,8611,778
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2993,293
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6234,116
Cape UelenRussia 7,1024,413
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,5004,039
CaraRussia 4,7682,963
Cerdyn’Russia 1,6661,035
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0103,735
ChitaRussia 4,6332,879
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,6402,883
CokurdahRussia 5,5633,457
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,1493,200
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3985,840
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,0593,765
CaceresSpain 4,4032,736
CadizSpain 4,5622,835
Ciudad RealSpain 4,2442,638
CordobaSpain 4,3772,720
ColomboSri Lanka 5,3353,315
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,0083,733
ChanthaburiThailand 6,2743,899
Chiang MaiThailand 5,5463,446
Chiang RaiThailand 5,5203,430
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,1313,810
ChumphonThailand 6,2403,878
CanakkaleTurkey 1,8711,163
CorumTurkey 1,228763
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,503934
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,7761,104
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,7242,314
CernovcyUkraine 1,6751,041
ChernigovUkraine 1,349838
CarrascoUruguay 13,7188,525
ColoniaUruguay 13,8228,589
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,2316,358
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,8146,099
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,0185,604
Camden, ScUsa 9,7296,046
Canton, NyUsa 8,4305,239
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5045,906
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,3345,800
Caribou, MeUsa 7,9304,928
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,6195,978
Casper, WyUsa 9,7816,078
Centralia, WaUsa 9,6055,969
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,0155,602
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,4435,868
Charles City, IaUsa 9,3685,821
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,7836,079
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,7836,079
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,3485,809
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,6125,973
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,2195,729
Chaska, MnUsa 9,2105,723
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,8316,109
Chazy, NyUsa 8,3355,180
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,3975,218
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,6085,971
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,0736,259
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,9266,168
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,2895,772
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,2755,764
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3696,444
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,1195,667
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8416,116
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,4225,855
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,4065,845
Circleville, OhUsa 9,2935,775
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,6405,990
Clark, SdUsa 9,3315,798
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,1876,330
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,7226,041
Clayton, NmUsa 10,3746,446
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,0745,639
Clinton, IaUsa 9,3565,814
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3695,201
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,1555,689
College Park, MdUsa 9,0675,634
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,1706,320
Columbia, MoUsa 9,7576,063
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,7396,052
Columbus, GaUsa 9,4565,876
Columbus, InUsa 9,4855,894
Columbus, KsUsa 10,0446,241
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,2535,750
Conception, MoUsa 9,7416,053
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,8786,138
Conway, ArUsa 10,1296,294
Conway, ScUsa 9,6285,983
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,6095,350
Corning, ArUsa 9,9896,207
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,4235,234
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,0766,883
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,5976,585
Cortland, NyUsa 8,7045,409
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8776,138
Covington, LaUsa 10,4406,488
Covington, TnUsa 9,9476,181
Crete, NeUsa 9,7086,033
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5195,915
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,005624
CimbajUzbekistan 1,005624
CaracasVenezuela 10,9936,831
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,9586,809
CoroVenezuela 11,1066,901
ChipataZambia 6,8304,244
ChomaZambia 7,3264,552
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5534,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -