Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astrakhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astrakhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astrakhan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,2052,613
DjelfaAlgeria 3,9382,447
DavisAntarctica 13,0118,085
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9626,812
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4686,505
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1135,042
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,2908,259
DhakaBangladesh 4,5442,824
D’UccleBelgium 3,2031,991
DiamantinaBrazil 11,5817,197
DiamantinoBrazil 12,2637,620
DouradosBrazil 12,7357,914
DoualaCameroon 5,9733,712
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,1264,428
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7625,445
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6175,355
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3715,202
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,1934,470
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,2933,910
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,9714,953
Dryden, OnCanada 8,6785,393
DuianChina 4,2562,645
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3911,486
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,8892,417
DajabonDominican Republic 10,5186,536
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,6156,596
DabaaEgypt 2,3861,483
DakhlaEgypt 2,8601,777
DijonFrance 3,2272,005
DresdenGermany 2,5441,581
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4462,763
DebrecenHungary 2,0001,243
DalatangiIceland 4,1622,586
DaltonganjIndia 4,0512,517
DarbhangaIndia 4,0132,494
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,5852,849
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,5912,853
DumkaIndia 4,2582,646
DwarkaIndia 3,2682,031
DezfulIran 1,560969
DublinIreland 3,8702,405
DecimomannuItaly 3,2402,013
DobbiacoItaly 2,7141,686
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,6734,147
Deir-AllaJordan 1,8871,173
DagorettiKenya 5,4053,358
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8231,133
DedzaMalawi 6,8774,274
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,3582,708
DashbalbarMongolia 4,8002,983
DaweiMyanmar 5,8693,647
De BiltNetherlands 3,1291,944
De KooyNetherlands 3,1481,957
Den HelderNetherlands 3,1501,958
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,8379,841
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,6949,752
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,4339,590
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,6619,732
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,6839,745
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,9941,861
DalbandinPakistan 2,4051,495
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,5351,575
DirPakistan 2,3441,457
DroshPakistan 2,3141,438
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,3764,584
DohaQatar 2,3601,467
DorohoiRomania 1,6391,019
Dikson IslandRussia 3,4292,131
DudinkaRussia 3,3152,060
DzardzanRussia 4,7562,955
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,2341,388
DakarSenegal 6,9544,321
DaruSierra Leone 7,0014,351
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6505,375
DamazinSudan 4,0452,513
DongolaSudan 3,4142,121
DamascusSyria 1,7311,075
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,7301,075
Deir EzzorSyria 1,385860
DusanbeTajikistan 1,8981,180
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,9743,712
DjerbaTunisia 3,4322,133
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,132704
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,6922,294
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,7412,324
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,011628
DonetskUkraine 797495
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4281,509
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,8236,104
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,2585,753
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,5346,546
Danville, IlUsa 9,4735,886
Darlington, ScUsa 9,6315,985
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4835,893
David City, NeUsa 9,6866,019
Dayton, OhUsa 9,3205,792
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6275,982
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,2576,374
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,6926,644
Decatur, IlUsa 9,5135,912
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,0396,860
Delaware, OhUsa 9,2585,753
Delphine, InUsa 9,3345,800
Denton, MdUsa 9,0185,604
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,0746,260
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,5385,927
Deseret, UtUsa 10,3456,428
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0795,642
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,0615,631
Dickson, TnUsa 9,8296,108
Dillon, MtUsa 9,6956,024
Dixon, IlUsa 9,3565,814
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,1386,300
Dover, DeUsa 9,0185,604
Dover, TnUsa 9,8636,129
Dublin, TxUsa 10,6646,626
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,3435,806
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,9575,566
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,7096,033
Durham, NhUsa 8,4115,227
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1483,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -