Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astrakhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astrakhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astrakhan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,2312,629
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,7412,325
EsquelArgentina 15,3029,509
EzeizaArgentina 13,9028,639
East SaleAustralia 13,5868,442
Esperance (po)Australia 11,5727,191
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5737,192
EssendonAustralia 13,4038,329
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,9407,419
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,1668,181
EspinosaBrazil 11,2647,000
Earlton, OnCanada 8,4165,230
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,8035,470
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,7635,446
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,7745,452
Edson, AbCanada 8,8145,477
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,1635,694
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,7484,815
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0315,612
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,9685,573
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6793,529
ErlianChina 4,9053,048
El CaranoColombia 12,0737,502
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,4851,544
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,5846,577
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,4216,476
El ArishEgypt 2,0831,295
El TorEgypt 2,3691,472
ErfurtGermany 2,7401,703
EssenGermany 3,0141,873
EsfahanIran 1,563971
EilatIsrael 2,1771,353
EsashiJapan 6,9404,312
EldoretKenya 5,2383,255
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,9442,451
EssaouiraMorocco 5,1383,193
EeldeNetherlands 3,0271,881
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,8329,838
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,7029,757
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,0817,507
EnuguNigeria 5,8753,651
EncarnacionParaguay 13,1898,196
EvoraPortugal 4,5692,839
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,9743,712
EkimcanRussia 5,7923,599
Elat’MaRussia 1,058657
ElistaRussia 292181
ErbogacenRussia 4,1032,550
EssejRussia 3,8822,412
Ed DueimSudan 3,8762,409
El FasherSudan 4,2052,613
El GeneinaSudan 4,3592,709
El ObeidSudan 4,0412,511
El ShowakSudan 3,7232,314
En NahudSudan 4,1612,586
EdirneTurkey 1,7831,108
ErzincanTurkey 1,004624
ErzurumTurkey 895556
EskisehirTurkey 1,585985
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,098682
EntebbeUganda 5,3603,331
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,6492,268
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,6442,265
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,8745,515
Eastman, GaUsa 10,0166,224
Eastport, MeUsa 8,0424,997
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,4205,854
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,0146,223
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,9596,810
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,2175,728
Elko, NvUsa 10,1966,336
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,9466,181
Elmira, NyUsa 8,7765,453
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,3476,430
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,3345,179
Erie, PaUsa 8,9365,553
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,8776,138
Eugene, OrUsa 9,9266,168
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,0576,249
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3016,401
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2875,771
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,0596,251
Evansville, InUsa 9,6435,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -