Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astrakhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astrakhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astrakhan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,1201,317
FarahAfghanistan 1,9651,221
FormosaArgentina 13,2878,257
ForrestAustralia 11,7417,296
FrancistownBotswana 7,7844,837
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,5845,956
FloraniaBrazil 10,1016,277
FlorestaBrazil 10,4356,484
FlorianoBrazil 10,6276,604
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,6617,868
FormosaBrazil 11,6527,241
FortalezaBrazil 10,0486,244
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,9638,055
FrancaBrazil 12,0487,487
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,4265,236
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,1785,082
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,4075,224
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2955,154
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,0855,646
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9634,948
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0555,006
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,5675,324
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2855,148
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,9394,933
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,9384,933
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5854,092
FayaChad 4,1082,553
FamagustaCyprus 1,7111,063
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,9121,809
FarafraEgypt 2,7671,720
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3033,917
FichtelbergGermany 2,6041,618
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,9121,809
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,2151,376
FrederikshbGreenland 5,9473,695
FaranahGuinea 6,8244,241
FalconaraItaly 2,7191,690
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,8771,788
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,6351,637
FonniItaly 3,1811,976
FrontoneItaly 2,7711,722
FrosinoneItaly 2,8001,740
FukauraJapan 7,0124,358
FukueJapan 6,7964,223
FukuiJapan 7,0874,404
FukuokaJapan 6,8474,255
FukushimaJapan 7,2544,508
FukuyamaJapan 6,9924,345
FushikiJapan 7,0924,407
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,1271,322
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,5324,681
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,9314,928
FunchalMadeira 5,6093,486
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,2366,361
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,6152,868
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,0521,896
FaroPortugal 4,6612,896
FerganaRussia 2,0221,257
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1224,426
FalunSweden 2,6261,632
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,3922,108
FeodosijaUkraine 988614
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5854,713
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,8026,091
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,5315,923
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,3035,781
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1005,655
Farmington, MeUsa 8,1885,088
Farmington, MnUsa 9,1685,697
Farmington, MoUsa 9,7506,059
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3615,817
Fayette, IaUsa 9,3325,799
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,1076,281
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,5365,926
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,1556,311
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,0656,254
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,3356,422
Findlay, OhUsa 9,1885,709
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,7286,666
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,0105,599
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,1225,669
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,9936,210
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,4035,843
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,9936,210
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,4526,495
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,9436,179
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,1886,331
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,2595,754
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,5366,547
Framingham, MaUsa 8,4945,278
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,5385,927
Franklin, LaUsa 10,6266,603
Franklin, PaUsa 9,0285,610
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,1595,692
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6996,648
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2285,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -