Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astrakhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astrakhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astrakhan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,2821,418
GhazniAfghanistan 2,2351,389
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,0392,510
General PicoArgentina 14,3468,915
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,7898,568
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,6105,350
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7488,543
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7036,651
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,2947,018
GrazAustria 2,4681,534
GancaAzerbaijan 636395
GoycayAzerbaijan 627389
GomelBelarus 1,403872
GrodnoBelarus 1,8841,171
GaranhunsBrazil 10,3026,402
GoianiaBrazil 11,8867,386
GoiasBrazil 11,8967,392
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,5037,148
GrajauBrazil 10,8146,720
GuairaBrazil 12,8307,973
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,1206,289
GuaratingaBrazil 11,1586,934
GarouaCameroon 5,2563,266
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,0604,387
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,0855,024
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4095,847
Golden, BcCanada 9,0695,636
Goose, NfCanada 7,0394,374
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,6855,397
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6665,385
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,9284,926
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,5734,706
GanzhouChina 6,2353,875
GuangzhouChina 6,3103,921
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,4256,478
GuayaquilEcuador 12,9898,072
GonderEthiopia 3,8822,412
GourdonFrance 3,5822,226
GrenobleFrance 3,2432,015
GeisenheimGermany 2,9631,841
GorlitzGermany 2,4611,529
GibraltarGibraltar 4,5112,803
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,0727,502
GeorgetownGuyana 10,6786,636
GoaIndia 4,1802,597
GuwahatiIndia 4,4342,756
GelaItaly 2,9581,838
GenoaItaly 3,0351,886
GhediItaly 2,8941,798
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,5601,591
GrazzaniseItaly 2,7661,719
GrossetoItaly 2,9271,819
GrottaglieItaly 2,5351,576
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,1181,938
GuidoniaItaly 2,8291,758
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,8054,229
GifuJapan 7,1714,456
GaoMali 5,5323,438
GuamMariana Islands 9,4425,867
GuadalajaraMexico 12,0297,475
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,9197,407
GuaymasMexico 11,4947,143
GaluutMongolia 3,9182,434
GemertNetherlands 3,1011,927
GisborneNew Zealand 15,8989,879
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,9009,880
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,4529,602
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,7639,795
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,5769,679
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,8379,841
GayaNiger 5,6583,516
GardermoenNorway 2,8471,769
GeiloNorway 3,0081,869
GdanskPoland 2,2511,399
GalatiRomania 1,543959
Gor’KijRussia 1,142710
GorznyjRussia 382237
GridinoRussia 2,3191,441
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,3942,731
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,7028,514
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,5942,233
GijonSpain 4,1522,580
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,3722,717
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,7742,345
GoteborgSweden 2,7281,695
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,7361,700
GothenburgSweden 2,7281,695
GunnarnSweden 2,7661,719
GenevaSwitzerland 3,1791,976
GabesTunisia 3,4642,153
GafsaTunisia 3,5282,193
GiresunTurkey 975606
GoztepeTurkey 1,6261,010
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,057657
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,115693
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,7132,307
GajvoronUkraine 1,383859
GeniceskUkraine 1,012629
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,1556,311
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,4844,651
Galva, IlUsa 9,4405,866
Galveston, TxUsa 10,8146,720
Geneva, NeUsa 9,7416,053
Genoa, NeUsa 9,7416,053
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2235,732
Glenville, WvUsa 9,2595,754
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,5725,327
Golconda, NvUsa 10,1966,336
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,4495,872
Goodland, KsUsa 10,0256,230
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,8046,092
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9945,589
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,6266,603
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,7566,063
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,2356,360
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,0925,650
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1586,312
Gravette, ArUsa 10,0826,265
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,3975,839
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,0395,617
Greenfield, InUsa 9,3895,834
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,1556,311
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,4815,891
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,6786,014
Greenville, MsUsa 10,2866,392
Greenville, OhUsa 9,3465,808
Greenville, PaUsa 9,0285,610
Greenville, TxUsa 10,4776,511
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,7046,030
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,7686,070
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,6105,972
Groton, CtUsa 8,6375,367
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,8984,908
GuanareVenezuela 11,3187,033
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,5467,175
GuiriaVenezuela 10,6656,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -