Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astrakhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astrakhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astrakhan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,8001,118
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,9082,428
HuamboAngola 7,3174,547
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7006,649
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9128,645
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9048,640
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,1327,539
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1033,792
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1005,034
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8834,899
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8614,885
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,8245,483
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0374,373
Harrow, OnCanada 9,0625,631
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0144,980
Hope, BcCanada 9,3305,798
HaikouChina 6,3023,916
HailarChina 5,1643,209
HamiChina 3,5792,224
HetanChina 2,8171,751
HavanaCuba 10,8386,735
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,4366,485
HigueyDominican Republic 10,4136,471
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,5936,583
HelwanEgypt 2,3251,445
HurguadaEgypt 2,4701,535
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,8222,375
HelsinkiFinland 2,1691,348
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1631,344
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,77110,422
HamburgGermany 2,8001,740
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,8001,740
HannoverGermany 2,8211,753
HelgolandGermany 2,9401,827
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,7801,727
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,2601,404
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,8253,620
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3187,655
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0557,491
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,2412,635
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,2582,646
HaifaIsrael 1,8611,156
HaboroJapan 6,8664,267
HachijojimaJapan 7,5464,689
HachinoheJapan 7,1254,427
HagiJapan 6,8634,265
HakodateJapan 6,9844,340
HamadaJapan 6,8764,273
HamamatsuJapan 7,2834,526
HikoneJapan 7,1444,439
HimejiJapan 7,0654,390
HiradoJapan 6,8024,227
HirooJapan 7,1134,420
HiroshimaJapan 6,9404,312
HitaJapan 6,9064,291
HitoyoshiJapan 6,9704,331
HunLibya 3,3682,093
HomboriMali 5,7273,559
HomalinMyanmar 4,7752,967
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,6123,487
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,7049,759
HighbankNew Zealand 15,6699,737
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,5749,678
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,5589,668
HororataNew Zealand 15,6879,748
HyderabadPakistan 2,9471,831
HuanucoPeru 13,3918,321
HelPoland 2,2421,393
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,1913,847
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,1321,325
HatangaRussia 3,9762,471
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,4031,493
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,7565,441
HailSaudi Arabia 2,1581,341
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2481,397
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4467,734
HaejuSouth Korea 6,2123,860
HyesanSouth Korea 6,1723,835
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,4803,405
HalaibSudan 2,8651,780
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6312,256
HudeibaSudan 3,4462,141
HaparandaSweden 2,5941,612
HarnosandSweden 2,6161,625
HamaSyria 1,558968
HassakahSyria 1,243772
Hua HinThailand 6,1213,804
HakkariTurkey 1,030640
Hull, EnglandUk 3,4742,159
HersonUkraine 1,180733
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,600994
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,8856,764
Hanover, NhUsa 8,3745,204
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,7096,033
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9515,562
Hart, MiUsa 9,0045,595
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,5895,338
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5515,935
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,0126,222
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6836,017
Hays, KsUsa 9,9796,201
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5316,544
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8436,117
Helena, MtUsa 9,5045,906
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,7515,438
Henderson, NcUsa 9,3935,837
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,6846,018
Hermit, CoUsa 10,3176,411
Hernando, MsUsa 10,0636,253
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,1606,314
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3615,817
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,8785,517
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,6115,973
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,1555,689
Holly, CoUsa 10,1776,324
Homer, AkUsa 8,1055,036
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,4145,850
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,7566,063
Horton, KsUsa 9,7946,086
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6836,017
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,3075,783
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,9165,540
Houma, LaUsa 10,6116,594
Houston, TexasUsa 10,7696,692
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,3925,836
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,9396,177
Huron, SdUsa 9,4015,842
HanoiVietnam 5,8893,660
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,7564,198
HarareZimbabwe 7,3374,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -