Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astrakhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astrakhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astrakhan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,9032,425
In SalahAlgeria 4,4922,791
InnsbruckAustria 2,7661,719
IbiriteBrazil 11,7527,303
IguatuBrazil 10,3116,407
IlheusBrazil 10,9686,816
ImperatrizBrazil 10,8736,757
IndaialBrazil 12,6597,866
IpameriBrazil 11,8857,386
IraiBrazil 12,9808,066
IreceBrazil 10,9026,774
ItaberabaBrazil 10,8926,769
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,5167,156
ItaitubaBrazil 11,4217,097
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,4937,142
ItaperunaBrazil 11,6827,260
ItapevaBrazil 12,4157,715
ItirucuBrazil 10,9216,786
ItuacuBrazil 11,0596,872
IvinhemaBrazil 12,6747,876
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8564,260
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,3634,576
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2734,520
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,5854,092
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9813,717
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,7878,568
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,10910,632
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,6489,724
ImbertDominican Republic 10,4366,485
IzobambaEcuador 12,7417,917
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2101,373
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,0887,511
IoanninaGreece 2,3141,438
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6063,484
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5032,798
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,6192,249
IranshahrIran 2,3991,491
IstranaItaly 2,7491,708
IidaJapan 7,2354,496
IizukaJapan 6,8664,266
IrakoJapan 7,2494,505
IriomotejimaJapan 7,0094,355
IrozakiJapan 7,3734,582
IshigakijimaJapan 7,0474,379
IshinomakiJapan 7,2604,512
IwamizawaJapan 6,9524,320
IzuharaJapan 6,7264,180
IrbidJordan 1,8441,146
IfraneMorocco 4,6572,894
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,5499,662
IlorinNigeria 5,8823,655
InchonNorth Korea 6,3143,924
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8252,377
IslamabadPakistan 2,5451,582
IquitosPeru 12,6707,873
IloiloPhilippines 7,9654,950
IasiRomania 1,550963
IcaRussia 6,8314,245
IlirnejRussia 6,4263,993
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,0373,751
IrkutskRussia 4,0352,507
Ivdel’Russia 1,7941,115
IbizaSpain 3,8452,390
IspartaTurkey 1,7191,068
IstanbulTurkey 1,6271,011
IzmirTurkey 1,9121,188
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,7851,109
IzmailUkraine 1,483921
Imperial, NeUsa 9,8646,130
Independence, KsUsa 10,0816,264
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4725,264
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,4265,857
Indianola, IaUsa 9,6045,968
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,8255,484
Inverness, FlUsa 10,2506,369
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,4255,857
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8895,524
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,7315,426
IsokaZambia 6,4554,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -