Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astrakhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astrakhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astrakhan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,1681,348
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,3031,431
JuninArgentina 14,0628,738
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,4367,728
JacobinaBrazil 10,7866,702
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,0666,255
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,0336,235
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,7327,290
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,8357,355
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7895,461
JiuquanChina 4,0972,546
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1617,557
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,4936,520
JimaniDominican Republic 10,6396,611
JoensuuFinland 2,1571,340
JokioinenFinland 2,2611,405
JyvskylFinland 2,2781,416
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6083,485
JulianehbGreenland 5,8553,638
JagdalpurIndia 4,3342,693
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,2165,105
JerusalemIsrael 1,9401,206
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0317,477
JosNigeria 5,4803,405
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,0222,500
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,0122,493
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,6821,667
JhelumPakistan 2,6391,640
JiwaniPakistan 2,6601,653
JuliacaPeru 13,3948,323
JakutskRussia 5,2013,232
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 203126
JenisejskRussia 3,2192,000
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,1474,441
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,7514,195
JamestownSaint Helena 8,7565,441
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,8471,769
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,3052,054
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2975,156
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,5312,815
JubaSudan 4,8693,025
JokkmokkSweden 2,7941,736
JönköpingSweden 2,6051,619
Jonkoping ASweden 2,6091,621
JendoubaTunisia 3,4062,117
JerbaTunisia 3,4152,122
JerseyUk 3,6972,297
JaltaUkraine 1,096681
Jackson, MsUsa 10,3146,409
Jackson, TnUsa 9,9356,174
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,0956,273
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,5535,936
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,0405,617
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,3765,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -