Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astrakhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astrakhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astrakhan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,2101,373
KandaharAfghanistan 2,2461,396
KhostAfghanistan 2,3501,461
KunduzAfghanistan 2,0361,265
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,2529,478
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2977,020
KlagenfurtAustria 2,5591,590
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 631392
KandiBenin 5,7583,578
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1745,701
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,3495,188
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,3505,189
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,2455,745
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7335,427
Kingston, OnCanada 8,5755,329
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1144,421
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2494,504
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,0254,365
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,3255,173
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,4031,493
KashiChina 2,3901,485
KunmingChina 5,3513,325
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4824,028
KhargaEgypt 2,7841,730
KosseirEgypt 2,5481,583
KajaaniFinland 2,3551,464
KuopioFinland 2,2431,394
KuusamoFinland 2,4571,527
KarlsruheGermany 2,9471,831
KasselGermany 2,8431,767
KonstanzGermany 2,9161,812
KumasiGhana 6,4524,010
KalamataGreece 2,3731,475
KerkiraGreece 2,3871,483
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3501,460
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,7143,551
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5042,799
KankanGuinea 6,6894,157
KindiaGuinea 6,9804,337
KissidougouGuinea 6,8264,242
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1507,550
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4303,996
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4313,996
KeszthelyHungary 2,3381,453
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3852,725
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,4732,780
KotaIndia 3,4092,119
KozhikodeIndia 4,6952,917
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,7416,053
KermanIran 1,9451,208
KermanshahIran 1,329826
Khoram AbadIran 1,429888
KilkennyIreland 3,9572,459
KingstonJamaica 10,9826,825
KagoshimaJapan 7,0024,351
KanazawaJapan 7,0774,398
KaruizawaJapan 7,2264,490
KatsuuraJapan 7,4344,619
KawaguchikoJapan 7,3024,538
KitamiesashiJapan 6,8814,276
KobeJapan 7,1134,420
KochiJapan 7,0764,397
KofuJapan 7,2754,521
KumagayaJapan 7,2974,534
KumamotoJapan 6,9254,303
KumejimaJapan 7,1004,412
KureJapan 6,9574,323
KushiroJapan 7,1304,431
KutchanJapan 6,9084,293
KyotoJapan 7,1274,429
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,5751,600
KitaleKenya 5,1903,225
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,8981,179
KufraLibya 3,2962,048
KaunasLithuania 1,9411,206
KlaipedaLithuania 2,1351,327
KybartaiLithuania 1,9961,240
KarongaMalawi 6,4093,983
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,8284,243
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8554,881
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,0404,375
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,9564,323
KuantanMalaysia 7,0984,411
KuchingMalaysia 7,8024,848
KayesMali 6,5194,051
KeniebaMali 6,6314,120
KidalMali 5,2553,265
KitaMali 6,4824,028
KoutiaMali 6,2443,880
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4817,134
KisinevMoldova 1,449900
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,1713,213
KhatgalMongolia 3,8022,362
KhovdMongolia 3,2572,024
KhujirtMongolia 4,0992,547
KhutagMongolia 4,0092,491
KenitraMorocco 4,7172,931
KalewaMyanmar 4,8553,017
KathaMyanmar 4,9333,065
KawthaungMyanmar 6,2433,879
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,0983,168
KengtungMyanmar 5,3973,354
KhamtiMyanmar 4,7502,951
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6385,368
KathmanduNepal 3,8582,398
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6468,480
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,7629,795
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,7769,804
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,8079,823
KarioiNew Zealand 15,7539,789
KawerauNew Zealand 15,7709,800
KopuaNew Zealand 15,8419,844
KanoNigeria 5,3063,297
KangnungNorth Korea 6,4574,013
KarasjokNorway 2,8611,778
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,2151,998
KristiansandNorway 2,9701,846
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,1101,932
KhasabOman 2,3491,459
KarachiPakistan 2,9271,819
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,9251,817
KhanpurPakistan 2,7841,730
KhuzdarPakistan 2,6221,629
KororPalau 9,1515,686
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,1061,309
KlodzkoPoland 2,3451,457
KoszalinPoland 2,4041,494
KrakowPoland 2,1181,316
KalakanRussia 4,7382,945
KaliningradRussia 2,1361,328
KamenskoeRussia 6,7434,190
KandalaksaRussia 2,4941,550
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,5021,555
KazanRussia 1,055656
KemRussia 2,2271,384
KerchRussia 901560
KhabarovskRussia 6,1873,845
KirenskRussia 4,1502,579
KirovRussia 1,380857
KljuciRussia 7,0154,359
KolpasevRussia 2,6851,669
KorfRussia 6,9084,293
KostromaRussia 1,363847
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0533,140
KotlasRussia 1,6651,035
KrasnodarRussia 700435
KrasnojarskRussia 1,071665
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,335830
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,2472,018
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8382,385
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 801498
KurganRussia 1,586985
KurskRussia 1,054655
KyraRussia 4,6362,881
KigaliRwanda 5,6443,507
KoldaSenegal 6,9094,293
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9204,300
KosiceSlovakia 2,0151,252
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6695,387
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,2893,908
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,3083,298
KadugliSudan 4,2862,663
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4202,125
KassalaSudan 3,5922,232
KhartoumSudan 3,7012,300
KostiSudan 3,9522,456
KalmarSweden 2,4441,519
KaresuandoSweden 2,8521,772
KarlstadSweden 2,7021,679
KristianstadSweden 2,5631,593
KamishliSyria 1,169727
KanchanaburiThailand 5,9713,710
Khlong YaiThailand 6,3993,976
Khon KaenThailand 6,0123,736
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,1343,812
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,0803,778
KairouanTunisia 3,3552,085
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,327825
KarsTurkey 750466
KastamonuTurkey 1,261784
KayseriTurkey 1,322821
KonyaTurkey 1,569975
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 991616
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,7151,066
KinlossUk 3,6472,267
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 969602
KievUkraine 1,362847
KirillovkaUkraine 893555
KirovogradUkraine 1,211753
KlepininoUkraine 1,066663
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,086675
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7851,109
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,132703
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,1515,687
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,3585,815
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,8046,092
Keene, NhUsa 8,4615,258
Kenton, OhUsa 9,2075,722
Kenton, OkUsa 10,3116,408
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,6566,622
Kimball, NeUsa 9,9206,164
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1275,050
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,2546,372
Kinston, NcUsa 9,4855,894
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1226,290
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,7006,028
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2945,154
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,1674,454
KabompoZambia 7,0714,394
KabweZambia 7,0314,369
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0254,365
KafirondaZambia 6,8424,252
KaomaZambia 7,1794,461
KasamaZambia 6,5034,041
KasempaZambia 7,0114,356
KawambwaZambia 6,5144,048
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2574,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -