Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astrakhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astrakhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astrakhan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,6632,276
LuandaAngola 7,0354,371
LuenaAngola 7,0384,374
La PlataArgentina 13,8668,616
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,5528,421
La RiojaArgentina 14,1658,802
LaboulayeArgentina 14,2188,835
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,6949,753
Las LomitasArgentina 13,3588,301
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8128,583
LavertonAustralia 13,4028,328
LearmonthAustralia 10,1006,276
LongreachAustralia 12,3337,664
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,3337,664
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0298,718
Low HeadAustralia 13,7518,545
LinzAustria 2,5391,578
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,5122,182
LerwickUk 3,5132,183
La PazBolivia 13,3268,281
LavrasBrazil 11,9177,406
LencoisBrazil 10,9666,814
LinharesBrazil 11,4077,088
LondrinaBrazil 12,5467,796
LomBulgaria 1,9541,214
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4605,257
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,5775,330
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1574,447
Langara, BcCanada 8,8355,490
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2825,147
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,1825,706
London, OnCanada 8,8915,525
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,3863,968
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,1925,090
Lytton, BcCanada 9,2375,740
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8113,611
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,5379,034
LanzhouChina 4,7122,928
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,1442,575
Las GaviotasColombia 11,7867,324
LimonCosta Rica 12,0937,515
LarnacaCyprus 1,7501,088
LimassolCyprus 1,8001,119
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7614,201
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4073,982
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,9361,824
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,4506,494
La VegaDominican Republic 10,4776,510
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,4906,519
LuperonDominican Republic 10,4456,491
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,7627,930
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,1078,145
LuxorEgypt 2,6621,654
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0987,518
Laucala BayFiji 14,5279,027
LappeenrantaFinland 2,0791,292
Le MansFrance 3,5632,214
LilleFrance 3,2942,047
LyonFrance 3,2842,041
LambarnGabon 6,3933,973
LastourvilleGabon 6,2693,896
LibrevilleGabon 6,3283,932
LeipzigGermany 2,6381,639
LindenbergGermany 2,5201,566
LamiaGreece 2,2351,389
LarissaGreece 2,1971,365
LemnosGreece 1,9841,233
LimnosGreece 1,9701,224
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,1296,294
LabeGuinea 6,8344,247
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9397,419
La CeibaHonduras 11,7707,314
La MesaHonduras 11,8557,367
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8281,757
LudhianaIndia 2,9481,832
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,1731,972
LatinaItaly 2,8341,761
LatronicoItaly 2,6621,654
LecceItaly 2,4921,549
LodwarKenya 4,9473,074
Luang PrabangLaos 5,6953,539
LiepajaLatvia 2,1671,346
LaukuvaLithuania 2,0631,282
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,0921,922
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,2371,390
LabuanMalaysia 7,8474,876
LuqaMalta 3,0111,871
Le LamentinMartinique 10,2336,359
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,8797,381
LashioMyanmar 5,1323,189
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,6459,722
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,5369,654
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,6709,737
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,5989,693
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,7949,815
LincolnNew Zealand 15,7289,774
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,7969,816
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,7969,816
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,7969,816
LagosNigeria 6,1343,812
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,0591,901
LillehammerNorway 2,9061,806
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,7861,731
La VictoriaParaguay 12,9778,064
LimaPeru 13,6358,473
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8644,887
LisbonPortugal 4,6552,893
LeninbadRussia 1,8791,168
LevsiRussia 1,8891,174
LungiSierra Leone 7,1224,426
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,5591,590
LanzaroteSpain 5,6023,481
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,9552,457
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,9811,852
LuganoSwitzerland 2,9761,849
LatakiaSyria 1,572977
LampangThailand 5,6243,495
LoeiThailand 5,8553,638
Lop BuriThailand 5,9873,720
LomeTogo 6,3083,920
LeemingUk 3,5502,206
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,5122,182
London, EnglandUk 3,5132,183
London-GatwickUk 3,5102,181
LynehamUk 3,6272,254
L’VovUkraine 1,8211,131
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,350839
LozovajaUkraine 921572
LubnyUkraine 1,182735
LuckUkraine 1,7201,069
LuganskUkraine 704437
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,2195,729
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,4935,899
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,6066,591
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,6666,628
Lake City, FlUsa 10,2066,342
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,4465,248
Laketown, UtUsa 9,9816,202
Lamar, MoUsa 9,9066,156
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,7666,690
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,3005,779
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8456,118
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9215,544
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9326,172
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,1776,945
Larned, KsUsa 10,0826,265
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,2076,343
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7026,651
Laurel, MdUsa 9,0685,635
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,8426,116
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,4115,227
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,4715,885
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,8686,132
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,8056,093
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,0015,594
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,6455,993
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,5905,959
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,9166,162
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,3465,808
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6075,970
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,2745,141
Lexington, MoUsa 9,8056,093
Lexington, VaUsa 9,3005,779
Libby, MtUsa 9,3685,821
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,7156,037
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,1175,666
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2285,735
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,1656,317
Llano, TxUsa 10,8036,713
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,8926,147
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,0006,836
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9766,821
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,9916,830
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,6496,618
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,3935,837
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,5525,936
Louisville, MsUsa 10,2006,338
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7436,055
Lowville, NyUsa 8,5625,321
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,6256,602
Luling, TxUsa 10,8886,766
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7476,057
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,3305,798
LivingstoneZambia 7,4684,641
LundaziZambia 6,6784,150
LusakaZambia 7,1354,434
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1244,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -