Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astrakhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astrakhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astrakhan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,8111,125
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,9151,190
MilianaAlgeria 3,9212,436
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7214,798
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6719,738
Malarg EArgentina 14,7729,180
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,0399,345
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,0338,720
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,0338,720
MendozaArgentina 14,5529,043
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,5449,038
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,5308,408
Mackay MoAustralia 12,5327,788
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2399,470
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3846,453
MeekatharraAustralia 10,7626,687
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,3948,323
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,4138,335
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,9648,056
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1188,152
Mount IsaAustralia 11,7647,310
MuharraqBahrain 2,2381,391
MinskBelarus 1,6731,040
MogilevBelarus 1,528949
MaunBotswana 7,7724,830
MacapaBrazil 10,6986,648
MacauBrazil 10,0076,218
MaceioBrazil 10,3036,403
MachadoBrazil 12,0197,469
ManausBrazil 11,6357,230
MarabaBrazil 10,9856,826
MaringaBrazil 12,6067,834
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,0936,894
Monte AzulBrazil 11,2687,002
Monte SantoBrazil 10,6376,610
MonteiroBrazil 10,2636,377
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,4817,135
Morada NovaBrazil 10,1386,300
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,8456,739
MamfeCameroon 5,8393,628
MarouaCameroon 5,1013,170
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,7074,168
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,3615,195
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,2045,720
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7904,841
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0535,626
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,1125,662
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3405,804
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8244,862
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,7954,844
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,3105,164
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,3305,176
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,9745,577
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,1045,036
Morden, MbCanada 8,9055,534
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,6305,363
MoundouChad 5,1763,216
MatecanaColombia 12,0937,515
MoroniComoros 6,4654,017
MosnovCzech Republic 2,2391,392
MarstalDenmark 2,7731,723
Melville HallDominica 10,1756,323
MichesDominican Republic 10,4036,464
MocaDominican Republic 10,4626,501
MoncionDominican Republic 10,4996,524
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,4896,518
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,4676,504
MilagroEcuador 12,9668,057
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4361,514
MinyaEgypt 2,5241,568
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,0533,762
MassawaEritrea 3,5012,176
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,8702,405
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,3901,485
MarseilleFrance 3,3452,078
MontpellierFrance 3,4332,133
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,6316,606
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,42710,829
MakokouGabon 6,1253,806
MayumbaGabon 6,6324,121
MitzicGabon 6,1773,838
MkamboGabon 6,0243,743
MoandaGabon 6,3043,917
MouilaGabon 6,4614,015
MagdeburgGermany 2,6921,673
MunichGermany 2,7111,685
MünsterGermany 2,9641,842
MethoniGreece 2,4111,498
MilosGreece 2,2181,378
MitiliniGreece 1,9161,190
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,9171,191
MacentaGuinea 6,8574,261
MamouGuinea 6,8964,285
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5586,561
MiskolcHungary 2,0591,279
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,4882,789
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,3152,060
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,7982,360
MusulipatnamIndia 4,5352,818
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,8805,518
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,7776,075
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,8054,228
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,8716,755
MashhadIran 1,476917
Malin HeadIreland 3,9022,425
M. CalamitaItaly 2,9781,851
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,5791,603
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,7941,737
MilanItaly 2,9681,845
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,0051,867
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,9331,823
ManIvory Coast 6,8104,232
MaebashiJapan 7,2574,509
MaizuruJapan 7,0674,391
MakurazakiJapan 7,0044,353
MatsueJapan 6,9084,293
MatsumotoJapan 7,1944,470
MatsuyamaJapan 7,0014,350
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,4694,641
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,2185,728
MishimaJapan 7,3414,562
MitoJapan 7,3544,570
MiyakejimaJapan 7,4554,632
MiyakoJapan 7,2174,484
MiyakojimaJapan 7,0974,410
MiyakonojoJapan 7,0284,368
MiyazakiJapan 7,0384,373
MombetsuJapan 6,9694,331
MoriokaJapan 7,1614,450
MuroranJapan 6,9634,327
MurotomisakiJapan 7,1434,439
MutsuJapan 7,0514,382
Ma’AnJordan 2,0801,292
MafraqJordan 1,8431,145
MombasaKenya 5,6543,513
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,8563,018
MaseruLesotho 8,6565,379
MonroviaLiberia 7,1104,418
MisratahLibya 3,1991,988
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,8914,282
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,1654,452
MananjaryMadagascar 7,5044,663
MorondavaMadagascar 7,4114,605
MakhangaMalawi 7,1014,413
MangochiMalawi 6,8714,270
MwmosaMalawi 7,0464,378
MzimbaMalawi 6,6254,117
MzuzuMalawi 6,5694,082
MalaccaMalaysia 7,1624,451
MersingMalaysia 7,2574,509
MiriMalaysia 7,8324,867
MaleMaldives 5,2903,287
MenakaMali 5,4043,358
MoptiMali 5,9693,709
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,8727,377
MazatlanMexico 11,8677,374
MeridaMexico 11,4117,091
Mexico CityMexico 12,0007,457
MonterreyMexico 11,4007,084
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,0507,488
MaantyMongolia 4,4182,745
MandalgoviMongolia 4,3972,732
MatadMongolia 4,9893,101
MurenMongolia 3,8252,377
MarrakechMorocco 4,9973,105
MeknesMorocco 4,6612,896
MideltMorocco 4,6752,905
MaputoMozambique 8,1775,082
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,8484,256
MandalayMyanmar 5,0823,158
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,1523,201
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,0363,751
MindatMyanmar 4,9703,089
MonywaMyanmar 5,0013,108
MyeikMyanmar 6,0363,751
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,9243,060
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,1041,929
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,6439,721
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6529,726
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,6159,704
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,4429,596
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,8019,819
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,6459,722
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,7129,764
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,6499,725
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,6659,734
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,5589,668
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,7439,783
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0807,507
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0937,515
MagariaNiger 5,1983,230
Maine SoroaNiger 4,9803,095
MaradiNiger 5,2753,278
MaiduguriNigeria 5,0393,132
MakurdiNigeria 5,6983,541
MinnaNigeria 5,6533,513
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,4734,022
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,9841,854
MajisOman 2,5461,582
MasirahOman 3,0151,874
Muscat  Oman 2,6871,670
MultanPakistan 2,7001,678
MurreePakistan 2,5441,581
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,0276,852
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,1638,180
MoyobambaPeru 13,1228,154
MactanPhilippines 8,1065,037
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,5414,686
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,4132,742
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,0363,751
MagadanRussia 6,3323,935
MahackalaRussia 367228
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,9121,809
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,9131,810
MarkovoRussia 6,7104,169
MinusinskRussia 3,1771,974
MogocaRussia 4,9703,088
MoscowRussia 1,283797
MurmanskRussia 2,6561,651
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,5271,570
MatamSenegal 6,5614,077
MogadishuSomalia 4,9273,062
MadridSpain 4,1412,573
Madrid (b)Spain 4,1532,581
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,5792,224
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,4152,744
MelillaSpain 4,3792,721
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,0712,530
MalakalSudan 4,3692,715
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2515,127
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,1151,936
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,4303,375
Mae SariangThailand 5,5173,428
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,6803,529
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,1513,822
MalatyaTurkey 1,191740
MersinTurkey 1,528950
MuglaTurkey 1,9061,185
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,6122,245
ManstonUk 3,4022,114
MeloUruguay 13,4178,337
MercedesUruguay 13,7648,553
MontevideoUruguay 13,7338,534
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,9816,203
Madison, FlUsa 10,1116,283
Madison, InUsa 9,4425,867
Madison, NeUsa 9,6065,969
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,2195,729
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,9126,159
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,0615,631
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,8176,101
Marengo, IlUsa 9,3175,790
Marion, InUsa 9,2935,775
Marion, NcUsa 9,5905,959
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,8205,481
Marshall, TxUsa 10,4706,506
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,1175,666
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,6904,779
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,2395,741
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,3346,422
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,6816,016
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,7956,087
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,9996,214
Medford, WiUsa 9,0605,630
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3615,817
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,0416,240
Mena, ArUsa 10,2086,343
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,2546,372
Mexia, TxUsa 10,6396,611
Mexico, MoUsa 9,7306,046
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,4696,506
Midland, TxUsa 10,8156,720
Milan, MnUsa 9,2685,759
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2665,758
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3945,838
Milford, DeUsa 8,9685,573
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,9216,165
Millen, GaUsa 9,8886,145
Millport, OhUsa 9,0745,639
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,4855,273
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,1815,705
Minden, NeUsa 9,7736,073
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,1875,709
Minonk, IlUsa 9,4265,857
Missoula, MtUsa 9,5055,907
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,3936,458
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,4305,860
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,4935,899
Monroe, NcUsa 9,6155,975
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,2685,759
Montgomery AlUsa 10,1506,307
Montrose, CoUsa 10,3426,427
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,8785,517
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,4335,862
Morganton, NcUsa 9,5905,959
Moro, OrUsa 9,8076,094
Morris, MnUsa 9,1675,696
Morrison, IlUsa 9,3745,825
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,4485,871
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,9755,577
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,5185,914
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,9645,570
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,3165,168
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,7096,033
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,8076,094
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,0945,651
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,1846,329
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,9916,830
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,3187,033
MaracayVenezuela 11,0676,877
MaturinVenezuela 10,7976,709
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,3307,040
MeridaVenezuela 11,4537,117
MagoyeZambia 7,2224,488
MansaZambia 6,6604,139
MbalaZambia 6,3503,946
MfuweZambia 6,8144,234
MisamfuZambia 6,4884,031
MonguZambia 7,2814,525
MpikaZambia 6,6784,150
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8414,251
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1554,446
MumbwaZambia 7,1344,433
MwinilungaZambia 6,8684,268
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5764,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -