Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astrakhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astrakhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astrakhan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,1391,329
NeuquenArgentina 14,8679,239
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,1178,773
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,5379,033
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6497,239
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6208,464
NuriootpaAustralia 12,7647,932
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,3726,445
NatitingouBenin 5,9353,688
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,8157,342
NgaoundereCameroon 5,4333,376
NkoundjaCameroon 5,7573,578
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8554,260
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3735,824
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,3484,566
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,5334,681
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6014,724
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7725,451
North Bay, OnCanada 8,5075,286
N’DjamenaChad 4,8973,043
NanchangChina 6,1133,799
NanjingChina 6,1003,791
NanningChina 5,9493,697
NicosiaCyprus 1,7461,085
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,6711,660
NaguaDominican Republic 10,4196,474
NeybaDominican Republic 10,5996,586
NegeleEthiopia 4,6252,874
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,4228,962
NandiFiji 14,4228,962
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3721,474
NancyFrance 3,1101,933
NantesFrance 3,7172,310
NiceFrance 3,1861,980
NeustrelitzGermany 2,5951,612
NurembergGermany 2,7451,706
NurnbergGermany 2,7481,708
NaxosGreece 2,1261,321
NanortalikGreenland 5,8473,634
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,8003,604
NordGreenland 4,5242,812
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,9113,673
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8344,247
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,9652,464
New DelhiIndia 3,2141,997
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,7571,713
NaganoJapan 7,1794,461
NagasakiJapan 6,8694,269
NagoJapan 7,1684,454
NagoyaJapan 7,2024,475
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,1764,459
NaraJapan 7,1564,447
NazeJapan 7,1534,445
NemuroJapan 7,1794,461
NiigataJapan 7,1474,442
NikkoJapan 7,2624,513
NobeokaJapan 7,0104,356
NairobiKenya 5,4043,358
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,8198,587
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,2971,427
NidaLithuania 2,1261,321
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6274,118
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,4344,619
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5804,089
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7244,179
NaraMali 6,1503,822
NioroMali 6,2993,914
NemaMauritania 6,0333,749
NouakchottMauritania 6,5744,085
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9408,663
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,8609,856
NelsonNew Zealand 15,6719,738
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,6299,712
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,8589,854
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1037,521
N’GuigmiNiger 4,8172,994
NiameyNiger 5,6093,485
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,0041,866
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9891,858
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9192,435
NawabshahPakistan 2,8641,779
NokkundiPakistan 2,3301,448
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,1668,182
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,5494,691
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,3911,486
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,0653,147
NikolaevRussia 1,224761
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2313,872
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3284,554
NizneangarskRussia 4,2822,661
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6412,262
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,9721,225
NovgorodRussia 1,7621,095
NovosibirskRussia 2,6131,624
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,3783,342
No. 6Sudan 3,1661,968
NyalaSudan 4,3832,724
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,0863,782
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,8803,654
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,4604,014
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,6793,529
NarathiwatThailand 6,7744,209
NigdeTurkey 1,431889
NebitdagTurkmenistan 914568
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,036644
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,1755,702
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,1755,702
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,7776,075
Natchez, MsUsa 10,4466,491
Neosho, MoUsa 10,0076,218
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,4985,281
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,8075,473
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,0285,610
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,3385,803
New London, WiUsa 9,0735,638
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,5396,549
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,5526,557
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,3035,781
New YorkUsa 8,7385,430
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,7595,443
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,7545,440
Newark, NjUsa 8,7735,452
Newberry, MiUsa 8,8125,476
Newberry, ScUsa 9,7786,076
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1166,286
Newnan, GaUsa 10,0176,225
Newport, TnUsa 9,6375,988
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,3574,571
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,2195,729
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6225,979
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,0126,221
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6706,009
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,8126,097
Norton, KsUsa 9,9086,157
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,1245,669
NdolaZambia 6,8704,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -