Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astrakhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astrakhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astrakhan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,1772,596
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,7812,971
OranArgentina 13,5318,408
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1176,287
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9887,450
OstendeBelgium 3,2962,048
ObidosBrazil 11,1966,957
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,9633,706
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,4335,240
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,4345,241
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,3249,523
OdenseDenmark 2,7821,729
OtavaloEcuador 12,6697,873
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,9359,281
OuluFinland 2,4841,543
OroomiehIran 990615
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,1231,941
OdienneIvory Coast 6,6364,124
ObihiroJapan 7,0624,389
OfunatoJapan 7,2424,500
OitaJapan 6,9614,325
OkayamaJapan 7,0244,365
OkinoerabuJapan 7,1624,451
OmaezakiJapan 7,3294,554
OmuJapan 6,9294,306
OnahamaJapan 7,3424,562
OsakaJapan 7,1354,434
OshimaJapan 7,3984,597
OtaruJapan 6,9054,291
OwaseJapan 7,2274,491
OuarzazateMorocco 4,9553,079
OujoaMorocco 4,3302,691
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8898,631
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,7799,805
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,5799,681
OphirNew Zealand 15,5869,685
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,8149,827
OtautauNew Zealand 15,5169,642
OcotalNicaragua 11,9497,425
OrlandNorway 3,0451,892
OsloNorway 2,8581,776
OhotskRussia 5,9883,721
OkhotskRussia 5,9883,721
OlekminskRussia 4,7802,971
OlenekRussia 4,2902,666
OmskRussia 2,0211,256
OnegaRussia 2,0511,275
OrenburgRussia 793493
OymyakonRussia 5,7673,584
OviedoSpain 4,1782,596
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,7991,739
Orkney IslandsUk 3,6062,241
OdessaUkraine 1,319820
OvrucUkraine 1,508937
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,6936,023
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6385,989
Oakland, MdUsa 9,1665,696
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0386,238
Oconto, WiUsa 8,9925,588
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,4305,239
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,3036,402
Olathe, KsUsa 9,8426,116
Olivia, MnUsa 9,2595,753
Olympia, WaUsa 9,6085,971
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,6405,991
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,6385,989
Oolitic, InUsa 9,5285,921
Orlando, FlUsa 10,2686,380
Orono, MeUsa 8,1375,057
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,1025,656
Oswego, NyUsa 8,6405,369
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,4155,851
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,8426,116
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,6586,002
Owosso, MiUsa 9,0255,608
Ozark, ArUsa 10,2086,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -