Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astrakhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astrakhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astrakhan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,9619,297
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,6903,536
ParanaArgentina 13,8478,604
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,4528,359
PehuajoArgentina 14,2198,836
PergaminoArgentina 13,9938,696
PigeArgentina 14,3638,925
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,0958,759
PosadasArgentina 13,1998,202
PresidenciaArgentina 13,5028,390
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,6289,090
Punta IndioArgentina 13,8468,604
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0476,865
Port HedlandAustralia 10,2436,365
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9373,689
ParakouBenin 5,9363,688
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,3616,439
ParacatuBrazil 11,7487,300
ParanaBrazil 11,4567,119
ParanaguaBrazil 12,5047,770
ParanaibaBrazil 12,2677,623
ParintinsBrazil 11,3467,051
ParnaibaBrazil 10,2376,362
Passo FundoBrazil 12,9948,075
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,8287,350
PaulistanaBrazil 10,5936,582
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,4726,508
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,2306,979
PeixeBrazil 11,4707,128
PetrolinaBrazil 10,6436,614
PicosBrazil 10,5346,546
PiraiBrazil 11,9437,421
PirenopolisBrazil 11,8017,333
PompeuBrazil 11,7627,309
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,8257,970
Porto De MozBrazil 10,9316,792
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,7487,922
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,3877,698
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,0338,099
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,3697,065
PosseBrazil 11,4667,125
PlevenBulgaria 1,8631,158
PlovdivBulgaria 1,9001,181
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,5624,078
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5365,304
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7874,218
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3015,780
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,4525,252
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,6565,379
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4365,242
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3635,818
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,4134,606
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,2245,732
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8375,491
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6725,389
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8425,495
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8315,488
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8055,472
ParronChile 14,7799,184
Puerto AysenChile 15,5309,650
Puerto MonttChile 15,3709,551
Punta ArenasChile 15,6859,747
PingbianChina 5,7303,561
PeralesColombia 12,0887,512
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,4087,089
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2017,582
PragueCzech Republic 2,5141,562
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,6596,623
PimentelDominican Republic 10,4546,496
PoloDominican Republic 10,6256,602
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,4316,482
PichilingueEcuador 12,8687,996
PortoviejoEcuador 12,9308,035
PuyoEcuador 12,8007,954
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1471,334
ParisFrance 3,3862,104
PerpignanFrance 3,5502,206
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8496,742
Port-GentilGabon 6,4764,024
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5038,391
PotsdamGermany 2,5921,611
PatrasGreece 2,3241,444
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6613,518
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,7523,574
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,1306,295
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,6666,628
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,6487,238
PecsHungary 2,2791,416
PambanIndia 5,0693,150
PuneIndia 3,8902,417
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,3164,546
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8574,883
PadovaItaly 2,7741,724
Paganella MountainItaly 2,8171,750
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,9691,845
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,9831,853
PantelleriaItaly 3,1451,954
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,9101,809
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,1871,980
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,8031,742
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,7001,678
PiacenzaItaly 2,9511,834
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,9431,829
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,7721,723
Ponza IslandItaly 2,8591,776
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,6521,648
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,8651,780
PrizziItaly 2,9821,853
PakseLaos 6,3423,941
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,7624,202
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,4444,626
PlaisanceMauritius 7,4834,650
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9646,813
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3141,438
PatheinMyanmar 5,4023,357
PutaoMyanmar 4,7842,973
PyiMyanmar 5,2683,274
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7548,547
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,6519,726
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,8049,821
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,8049,821
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,7869,809
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,5589,668
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,7059,759
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,7467,299
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,0573,764
PohangNorth Korea 6,6074,106
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,1543,824
PadidanPakistan 2,7951,737
PanjgurPakistan 2,5741,599
ParachinarPakistan 2,3201,441
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,7121,685
PeshawarPakistan 2,4131,500
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,4727,129
PilarParaguay 13,3428,291
PiscoPeru 13,7108,519
PiuraPeru 13,3058,268
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,0968,138
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,7504,816
PoznanPoland 2,3361,452
PrzemyslPoland 1,9051,184
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,4452,762
PortalegrePortugal 4,4942,793
Porto Portugal 4,4872,788
PavelecRussia 1,040646
PecoraRussia 2,1671,347
PermRussia 1,412877
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1634,451
PetrozavodskRussia 1,9361,203
PjatigorskRussia 461286
PoronajskRussia 6,6204,114
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 757471
Providenja BayRussia 7,1974,472
PskovRussia 1,8451,146
PodorSenegal 6,6084,107
PopradSlovakia 2,0871,297
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2035,719
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2545,129
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,7072,304
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,2243,246
Port SudanSudan 3,1281,944
ParamariboSuriname 10,5356,547
PiteňSweden 2,6461,644
PalmyraSyria 1,538956
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,43310,212
PhetchabunThailand 5,8933,662
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,8003,604
PhraeThailand 5,6853,533
PhuketThailand 6,4093,982
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,3803,965
Prachin BuriThailand 6,1023,792
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,1723,836
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,5936,582
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,8002,361
PoltavaUkraine 1,065662
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,6208,463
PradoUruguay 13,7348,535
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,6558,485
Palestine, IlUsa 9,5705,947
Pana, IlUsa 9,5765,951
Paoli, InUsa 9,4855,894
Paris, IlUsa 9,4735,886
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0465,621
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,4386,486
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8916,147
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3586,436
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,1276,293
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,7766,075
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,7086,033
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,3636,439
Peoria, IlUsa 9,4755,888
Perry, OkUsa 10,2186,350
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9015,531
Philo, OhUsa 9,2135,725
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9276,790
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4665,882
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,2066,342
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0015,594
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,3805,829
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0835,644
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,7385,430
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,4925,277
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,9896,207
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9136,160
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0015,594
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,4155,851
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,0776,262
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4955,900
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,7166,659
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,7885,461
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4955,900
Portage, WiUsa 9,1225,668
Portland, MaineUsa 8,3205,170
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7576,063
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,2955,776
Prescott, ArUsa 10,2696,381
Priest River, IdUsa 9,4095,847
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,1095,660
Princeton, InUsa 9,6686,008
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,5435,309
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2206,351
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,4567,119
PetaukeZambia 6,9364,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -