Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astrakhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astrakhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astrakhan with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,7841,109
QabalaAzerbaijan 589366
QubaAzerbaijan 548341
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,2176,349
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,2843,905
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,1025,034
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,9355,552
QuinteroChile 14,7589,171
QingdaoChina 5,9483,696
QiqiharChina 5,5363,440
QuitoEcuador 12,7197,904
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,5199,643
QuettaPakistan 2,4171,502
Quanah, TxUsa 10,4896,518
Quitman, GaUsa 10,1616,314
Quang TriVietnam 6,3203,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -