Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astrakhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astrakhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astrakhan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,8868,629
ReconquistaArgentina 13,6098,457
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,2178,835
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,5399,656
RivadaviaArgentina 13,4968,387
RosarioArgentina 13,9458,665
RichmondAustralia 13,5478,419
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7977,952
RecifeBrazil 10,1146,285
RemansoBrazil 10,7866,703
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,7777,940
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9107,401
Rio NegroBrazil 12,6437,857
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,1107,525
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,9315,550
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5885,336
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9415,556
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9445,558
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2843,905
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1215,668
Roberval, QcCanada 7,9944,967
RuoqiangChina 3,3452,079
Rafael NunezColombia 11,5787,195
RandersDenmark 2,8201,753
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,5876,579
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,4116,470
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,10810,631
RumipambaEcuador 12,8017,955
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,1811,356
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,3581,465
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,2801,417
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,4096,468
RostockGermany 2,6671,657
RhodesGreece 1,9831,232
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,2682,652
ReykhólarIceland 4,5582,833
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5652,837
RamsarIran 1,067663
RashtIran 1,006625
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,8982,422
RadicofaniItaly 2,8671,782
Resia PassItaly 2,8381,764
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7621,716
RivoltoItaly 2,6701,659
Rolle PassItaly 2,7571,713
RomeItaly 2,8491,770
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,8751,787
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,6421,642
RumoiJapan 6,8914,282
RigaLatvia 2,0201,255
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,0021,244
RodriguesMauritius 7,4984,659
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,7512,331
RabatMorocco 4,7452,949
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,5023,419
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6814,773
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,6959,753
RangioraNew Zealand 15,7199,768
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,6129,701
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,5339,652
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,7459,784
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,7429,782
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,5799,681
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,6469,723
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,8839,870
RivasNicaragua 12,1237,533
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,7641,718
RebolyRussia 2,2211,380
Rostov On DonRussia 631392
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,4031,493
RagaSudan 4,7112,927
RashadSudan 4,1462,576
RenkSudan 4,0982,547
RumbekSudan 4,7272,937
RanongThailand 6,2443,880
Roi EtThailand 6,1103,797
RizeTurkey 837520
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,510938
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,367849
RomnyUkraine 1,178732
RovnoUkraine 1,6741,041
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4041,494
RochaUruguay 13,5718,433
Racine, WiUsa 9,1995,716
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,4455,869
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5775,951
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5765,951
Reading, PaUsa 8,8945,527
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3556,435
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6035,967
Redding, CaUsa 10,3176,411
Redlands, CaUsa 10,9626,812
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3996,462
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,3345,800
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,2225,731
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,2225,731
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,3685,822
Rochester, MnUsa 9,2595,753
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,7255,422
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,4715,885
Rockford, IlUsa 9,3025,780
Rockville, InUsa 9,4315,861
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,5395,927
Rome, GaUsa 9,9216,165
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8635,507
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0476,244
Roswell, NmUsa 10,7466,678
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,0185,604
Rushville, IlUsa 9,5925,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -