Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astrakhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astrakhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astrakhan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,8171,129
ShkoderAlbania 2,3021,431
SkikdaAlgeria 3,5292,193
SaltaArgentina 13,7448,541
San AntonioArgentina 14,7489,165
San LuisArgentina 14,3878,940
San RafaelArgentina 14,6269,089
Santa RosaArgentina 14,4398,972
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,8618,613
SarmientoArgentina 15,2849,498
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6008,451
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5968,449
SalzburgAustria 2,6331,636
SakiAzerbaijan 567353
SalyanAzerbaijan 749466
SamaxiAzerbaijan 630392
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,2213,866
SaveBenin 6,0623,767
Santa CruzBolivia 13,0418,104
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,3221,443
SalvadorBrazil 10,7856,702
Santa MariaBrazil 13,1958,199
SantaremBrazil 11,1746,944
SantosBrazil 12,2227,595
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,1947,577
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,3057,025
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,2596,375
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,8127,962
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,2018,203
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9857,448
Sao LuisBrazil 10,3876,454
Sao MateusBrazil 11,3367,044
São PauloBrazil 12,2117,588
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,1287,536
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,7757,938
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,7076,653
SerrinhaBrazil 10,7086,654
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,7257,286
SobralBrazil 10,1776,324
SoureBrazil 10,5676,566
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,0816,886
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,4348,348
SurubimBrazil 10,1576,311
SadovoBulgaria 1,8871,173
SandanskiBulgaria 2,0391,267
SofiaBulgaria 1,9851,234
SiemreapCambodia 6,3403,940
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,7454,813
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1825,706
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,9514,941
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,9475,560
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5574,075
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,7614,823
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8055,472
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7075,411
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,2214,487
Scott, SkCanada 8,8265,485
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,5664,702
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,8814,897
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,2335,116
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1954,471
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6785,393
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6225,358
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,6055,347
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7635,446
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,3074,540
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7514,817
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0255,609
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,0285,610
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5714,705
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8403,629
SalCape Verde 7,2154,484
SantiagoChile 14,7339,155
SewellChile 14,7459,163
ShanghaiChina 6,3523,948
ShantouChina 6,5434,066
ShenyangChina 5,8283,622
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,7727,315
Simon BolivarColombia 11,4337,105
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1607,556
SibenikCroatia 2,5211,566
SplitCroatia 2,4871,546
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,5091,559
StudsgårdDenmark 2,8851,793
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,4556,497
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,4706,506
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,4186,474
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,4556,497
SamanaDominican Republic 10,4016,463
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,5076,529
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,4936,521
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,5366,547
San JuanDominican Republic 10,5576,560
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,4266,479
SanchezDominican Republic 10,4196,474
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,4676,505
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,5066,529
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,5046,528
San GabrielEcuador 12,6067,834
SalloumEgypt 2,5501,584
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7241,693
SohagEgypt 2,6221,629
St. KatrineEgypt 2,3031,431
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0907,513
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,8089,202
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,6491,646
StrasbourgFrance 3,0111,871
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,4426,489
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,4806,513
SukhumiGeorgia 646401
SchleswigGermany 2,8331,760
StuttgartGermany 2,8951,799
SamosGreece 1,9771,228
Skiros IslandGreece 2,0781,291
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3251,445
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,7103,548
SiguiriGuinea 6,5934,097
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,9657,435
SzegedHungary 2,1321,325
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3741,475
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5892,852
SagarIndia 3,7082,304
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,6351,637
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,4066,466
SemnanIran 1,274791
ShahroudIran 1,241771
ShirazIran 1,9051,184
ShannonIreland 4,0612,524
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,1381,950
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,5941,612
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,4971,552
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,9591,839
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,2051,991
Scuro MountainItaly 2,6701,659
SigonellaItaly 2,8861,794
SassandraIvory Coast 6,9164,298
SagaJapan 6,8634,265
SaigoJapan 6,8754,272
SakaiJapan 6,9144,296
SakataJapan 7,1304,430
SapporoJapan 6,9334,309
SaseboJapan 6,8294,244
SendaiJapan 7,2464,503
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,0984,411
ShimonosekiJapan 6,8614,263
ShinjoJapan 7,1724,457
ShionomisakiJapan 7,2414,499
ShirakawaJapan 7,2824,525
ShizuokaJapan 7,3154,546
SumotoJapan 7,1174,422
SuttsuJapan 6,8824,276
SuwaJapan 7,2184,485
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,3619,545
SavannakhetLaos 6,1443,818
SiauliaiLithuania 2,0121,250
SiluteLithuania 2,1011,306
SkopjeMacedonia 2,1451,333
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7384,187
SalimaMalawi 6,8094,231
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,0104,977
SibuMalaysia 7,8404,872
SanMali 6,1203,803
SegouMali 6,2103,859
SikassoMali 6,3453,943
St. BrandonMauritius 7,0734,395
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,1507,550
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,2382,634
SainshandMongolia 4,7102,927
SafiMorocco 5,0463,136
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,3123,301
SittweMyanmar 4,9923,102
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6539,727
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,1161,937
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8122,369
SaiqOman 2,7231,692
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,3002,051
SurOman 2,8361,762
SialkotPakistan 2,7281,695
SibbiPakistan 2,5371,577
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,2378,225
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,7648,553
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,2655,136
SandomierzPoland 1,9861,234
SniezkaPoland 2,4061,495
SuwalkiPoland 1,9701,224
SzczecinPoland 2,4931,549
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,7372,944
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9503,697
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,2496,369
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,5094,666
Satu MareRomania 1,9011,181
SibiuRomania 1,8381,142
SulinaRomania 1,417881
SadrinskRussia 1,535954
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9131,189
SalekhardRussia 2,5051,557
SaratovRussia 603375
SejmcanRussia 6,1823,841
SelagoncyRussia 4,3742,718
Simusir IslandRussia 7,2874,528
SkovorodinoRussia 5,2163,242
SmolenskRussia 1,461908
SociRussia 713443
SortovalaRussia 2,0401,268
SuntarRussia 4,5932,854
SurgutRussia 2,3341,450
SverdlovskRussia 1,458906
SyktyvkarRussia 1,7211,070
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,0896,270
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,4924,034
SeychellesSeychelles 5,7143,551
SingaporeSingapore 7,3614,574
SliacSlovakia 2,1701,349
SeoulSouth Korea 6,3323,935
SineijuSouth Korea 5,9883,721
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,2632,649
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,8952,420
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,0182,497
SevilleSpain 4,4812,785
SennarSudan 3,8802,411
ShambatSudan 3,6942,296
ShendiSudan 3,5542,208
StenseleSweden 2,7901,734
StockholmSweden 2,4471,520
StorlienSweden 2,9121,810
SundsvallSweden 2,6321,635
SantisSwitzerland 2,9151,811
SongeaTanzania 6,4544,011
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,0573,764
SongkhlaThailand 6,6234,116
Suphan BuriThailand 5,9783,715
Surat ThaniThailand 6,3543,948
SurinThailand 6,1923,848
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9943,724
SokodeTogo 6,0673,770
SfaxTunisia 3,3682,093
SousseTunisia 3,3052,054
SamsunTurkey 1,089677
SiirtTurkey 1,054655
SivasTurkey 1,148714
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,543959
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,9622,462
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,8062,365
SarataUkraine 1,408875
SarnyUkraine 1,6541,028
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,093679
SumyUkraine 1,101684
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4241,506
SaltoUruguay 13,6358,473
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5286,542
Safford, AzUsa 10,9266,790
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,3385,182
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,3446,428
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,6926,023
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7416,053
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,3035,781
Salem, InUsa 9,4855,894
Salem, OrUsa 9,8376,113
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,1336,296
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,8186,722
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,9346,794
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,1036,900
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6366,610
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,2496,369
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,9106,779
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,9685,573
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,0076,840
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,9146,782
Santuck, ScUsa 9,6846,018
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7015,407
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,9146,161
Scott City, KsUsa 10,1466,305
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8186,101
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,4855,894
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5335,924
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5505,934
Sedan, KsUsa 10,0746,260
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3765,826
Selma, AlUsa 10,2076,343
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,6885,399
Seymour, InUsa 9,4855,894
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,5385,927
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5975,963
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,4586,499
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5455,931
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4365,864
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,2385,741
Southport, NcUsa 9,5775,951
Sparta, IlUsa 9,7236,042
Spencer, WvUsa 9,2615,755
Spickard, MoUsa 9,6696,009
Spokane, WaUsa 9,4785,889
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0485,622
Springfield, IlUsa 9,5555,937
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,9606,189
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9824,960
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1495,685
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,6916,022
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9055,533
Stamford, CtUsa 8,7385,430
State College, PaUsa 8,9465,559
State University, MsUsa 10,2006,338
State University, NmUsa 10,9556,807
Staunton, VaUsa 9,2485,747
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,0486,244
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,6315,985
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5936,583
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,4815,892
Storrs, CtUsa 8,5785,331
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,2086,343
Summerville, ScUsa 9,7796,077
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6876,019
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,7686,070
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,6746,012
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,6525,376
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,7061,060
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,6057,211
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,2536,993
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,0796,885
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,5943,476
SocotraYemen 3,7832,351
SenangaZambia 7,3674,578
SerenjeZambia 6,8534,258
SeshekeZambia 7,4784,647
SolweziZambia 6,8504,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -