Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astrakhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astrakhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astrakhan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,1511,336
TiranaAlbania 2,3161,439
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,6102,865
TebessaAlgeria 3,5212,188
TimimounAlgeria 4,5182,807
TindoufAlgeria 5,2713,275
TouggourtAlgeria 3,8222,375
TrelewArgentina 14,8919,253
TucumanArgentina 13,8648,615
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2897,015
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,2887,015
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,1796,947
TibooburraAustralia 12,6127,837
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2047,583
TshaneBotswana 8,2485,125
TaguatingaBrazil 11,3377,045
TarauacaBrazil 12,8527,986
TauaBrazil 10,3676,442
TefeBrazil 12,0067,460
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,3937,080
TeresinaBrazil 10,4776,511
TiriosBrazil 10,8916,768
TorresBrazil 12,8758,000
TracuateuaBrazil 10,4726,508
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,3897,699
TriunfoBrazil 10,3416,426
TucuruiBrazil 10,8986,772
TuriacuBrazil 10,4066,466
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,7604,201
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8085,473
Teslin, YtCanada 8,1785,082
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4925,277
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0565,006
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2245,110
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,7075,410
Timmins, OnCanada 8,3855,211
Tofino, BcCanada 9,3945,838
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,7575,442
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,7635,446
Trenton, OnCanada 8,6285,361
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,1925,091
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,5824,711
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,1949,441
TaiyuanChina 5,2793,280
TaoyuanChina 6,7704,207
TengchongChina 5,0243,122
TønderDenmark 2,8791,789
TylstrupDenmark 2,8381,764
TystofteDenmark 2,7251,694
TamayoDominican Republic 10,5936,582
TahrirEgypt 2,2891,422
TantaEgypt 2,2601,404
TallinEstonia 2,1221,319
TartuEstonia 1,9641,220
TampereFinland 2,2911,424
TurkuFinland 2,2991,428
ToulonFrance 3,3052,054
ToulouseFrance 3,6262,253
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,27410,113
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,02210,578
TchibanGabon 6,5574,074
TbilisiGeorgia 566352
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,0581,901
TamaleGhana 6,1693,833
ThessalonikiGreece 2,1101,311
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,3161,439
TimehriGuyana 10,7116,656
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9507,426
TelaHonduras 11,8057,336
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,0263,123
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,0263,123
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,1615,693
TabrizIran 922573
TeheranIran 1,211753
Tel AvivIsrael 1,9431,207
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,5491,584
TarvisioItaly 2,6171,626
TermoliItaly 2,6551,650
TorinoItaly 3,0981,925
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,0981,925
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,0441,891
TrevicoItaly 2,6781,664
TrevisoItaly 2,7441,705
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,6251,631
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,1011,927
TabouIvory Coast 7,0524,382
TadotsuJapan 7,0394,374
TakadaJapan 7,1524,444
TakamatsuJapan 7,0584,386
TakayamaJapan 7,1514,444
TanegashimaJapan 7,0944,408
TatenoJapan 7,3544,570
TateyamaJapan 7,4154,608
TokushimaJapan 7,1124,420
TokyoJapan 7,3574,572
TomakomaiJapan 6,9784,337
TottoriJapan 6,9884,343
ToyamaJapan 7,1084,417
ToyookaJapan 7,0264,366
TsuJapan 7,2024,475
TsurugaJapan 7,1044,415
TsuyamaJapan 7,0024,351
TurgayKazakhstan 1,211753
TripoliLebanon 1,6681,037
TobrukLibya 2,6081,620
TripoliLibya 3,3152,060
TelsiaiLithuania 2,0761,290
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,1624,451
TolanaroMadagascar 7,9314,928
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,7584,821
ThyoloMalawi 7,0604,387
TawauMalaysia 8,1295,051
TessalitMali 5,1393,194
TimbuktuMali 5,7073,546
TombMali 5,7103,548
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1953,850
TacubayaMexico 12,0007,457
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6597,245
TarialanMongolia 3,9542,457
TosontsengelMongolia 3,7132,307
TsetserlegMongolia 3,9862,477
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,3862,725
TangierMorocco 4,5792,845
TarfayaMorocco 5,6263,496
TazaMorocco 4,5232,811
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,2453,260
TaungooMyanmar 5,3503,325
ThandweMyanmar 5,2333,252
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9038,640
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,6939,752
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,6459,722
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,5959,691
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,8259,834
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,7029,757
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,7559,790
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,7089,761
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,4639,609
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,6659,734
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,6129,701
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,6659,735
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,7759,803
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,6709,738
TemukaNew Zealand 15,6679,736
TimaruNew Zealand 15,6669,735
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,6029,695
TahouaNiger 5,2753,278
TillaberyNiger 5,5983,479
TaejonNorth Korea 6,4414,002
TromsoNorway 3,0501,895
TrondheimNorway 2,9941,860
ThumraitOman 3,2292,006
TacnaPeru 13,6048,454
TarapotoPeru 13,1208,153
TrujilloPeru 13,4488,357
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,1155,043
TorunPoland 2,2261,383
TimisoaraRomania 2,0541,277
TambovRussia 868540
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,420882
TaraRussia 2,1511,337
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,7431,704
TermezRussia 1,8821,170
TernejRussia 6,5024,041
TobolskRussia 1,8961,178
TomskRussia 2,7601,715
Tot’MaRussia 1,561970
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,8971,179
TuapseRussia 739459
TuraRussia 3,7142,308
TurukhanskRussia 3,2031,990
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,8391,764
TortosaSpain 3,8172,372
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,2503,263
TokerSudan 3,2372,011
TartousSyria 1,6241,009
TaipeiTaiwan 6,7944,222
TaboraTanzania 5,9053,669
TakThailand 5,7093,548
TrangThailand 6,5254,055
TabligboTogo 6,2553,887
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0466,864
TunisTunisia 3,2762,036
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 803499
TireeUk 3,8582,397
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,5342,196
TernopilUkraine 1,6961,054
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,4918,383
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,0266,230
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8344,868
Talladega, AlUsa 10,0646,254
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,2286,356
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,3756,447
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,3795,828
Taunton, MaUsa 8,5115,289
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,7766,075
Temple, TxUsa 10,7316,669
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,5956,584
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,2536,371
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,1605,692
Toledo, IaUsa 9,4685,884
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,1425,681
Tooele, UtUsa 10,1656,317
Topeka, KsUsa 9,8576,125
Towanda, PaUsa 8,7895,462
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,3416,426
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,8805,518
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0326,856
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,1586,312
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,1156,286
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,9215,544
TashkentUzbekistan 1,7911,113
TumeremoVenezuela 10,8786,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -