Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astrakhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astrakhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astrakhan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,5789,680
UaupesBrazil 11,8907,388
UbatubaBrazil 12,0927,514
UberabaBrazil 12,0237,471
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0515,003
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,0941,923
UpernavikGreenland 5,5793,467
UummannaqGreenland 5,5673,460
UdineItaly 2,6541,649
Ustica IslandItaly 2,9491,832
UenoJapan 7,1744,458
UnzendakeJapan 6,8984,287
UrakawaJapan 7,0884,405
UshibukaJapan 6,9194,299
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,3014,537
UwajimaJapan 7,0284,367
UkmergeLithuania 1,9011,181
UtenaLithuania 1,8631,158
UlaangomMongolia 3,2542,022
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,3502,703
UlgiiMongolia 3,1181,938
UliastaiMongolia 3,6462,266
UmnugoviMongolia 3,2442,016
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,6382,882
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,6174,112
UfaRussia 1,087676
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,7782,348
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,2642,650
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7764,211
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,3092,678
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,1451,333
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1034,414
Ust-MajaRussia 5,5053,421
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2013,853
Umm BeninSudan 3,9212,437
UmeňSweden 2,5901,609
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,2643,892
Udon ThaniThailand 5,9413,692
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,7203,555
UrfaTurkey 1,271790
UsakTurkey 1,7361,079
Uman’Ukraine 1,358844
UzgorodUkraine 1,9421,207
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,1175,665
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,1635,694
Urbana, IlUsa 9,4735,886
Urbana, OhUsa 9,2815,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -