Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astrakhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astrakhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astrakhan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,3781,478
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,2098,830
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,9618,676
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,3448,914
ViennaAustria 2,3791,479
VitebskBelarus 1,589988
VassourasBrazil 11,9087,399
VicosaBrazil 11,7197,283
VitoriaBrazil 11,4997,145
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,1176,908
VarnaBulgaria 1,6141,003
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,2825,146
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3645,819
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,7605,443
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,7565,441
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4275,858
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4605,878
ValdiviaChile 15,2959,504
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,2019,446
VallenarChile 14,3988,947
ValparaisoChile 14,7329,154
VanguardiaColombia 12,0077,461
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,4597,742
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,7811,728
VestervigDenmark 2,9301,821
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,5026,526
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,4416,488
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,4896,518
VilsandiEstonia 2,2061,371
VaasaFinland 2,4791,540
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,4992,796
VeravalIndia 3,4762,160
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,5362,819
ValentiaIreland 4,1692,591
VeniceItaly 2,7361,700
VeronaItaly 2,8501,771
VicenzaItaly 2,7951,737
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,8661,781
ViterboItaly 2,8631,779
VolterraItaly 2,9171,813
VientianeLaos 5,8783,653
VarenaLithuania 1,8741,165
VilniusLithuania 1,8541,152
VeracruzMexico 11,8947,391
VlissingenNetherlands 3,2462,017
VaernesNorway 2,9731,848
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,0021,865
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,8311,759
VillarricaParaguay 13,1178,151
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,7411,082
VanavaraRussia 3,7972,360
VasileviciRussia 1,469913
Velikie LukiRussia 1,6381,018
VerhojanskRussia 5,1643,209
ViljujskRussia 4,7522,953
VitimRussia 4,3772,720
Vize IslandRussia 3,8732,406
VladivostokRussia 6,3183,926
VolgogradRussia 374233
VologdaRussia 1,545960
VoronezRussia 872542
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4594,013
VytegraRussia 1,8001,118
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,7083,547
ValenciaSpain 3,9562,458
ValladolidSpain 4,1752,594
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,4342,755
VisbySweden 2,3631,469
VanTurkey 948589
ValleyUk 3,7612,337
VinnitsaUkraine 1,481920
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5516,556
Valdez, AkUsa 8,0014,972
Valentine, NeUsa 9,6275,983
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,7536,061
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,5245,918
Vevay, InUsa 9,4695,884
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,3456,429
Victoria, TxUsa 10,9446,801
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,1965,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -