Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astrakhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astrakhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astrakhan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,4118,334
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1205,046
WilliamtownAustralia 13,5718,433
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,2217,594
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8746,757
WoomeraAustralia 12,3667,684
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5086,530
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,3754,583
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,8175,479
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1805,083
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,1125,041
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,7295,424
Windsor, OnCanada 9,0415,618
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8065,472
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7935,464
WillemstadCuraçao 10,9896,829
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,1487,549
WajimaJapan 7,0394,374
WakamatsuJapan 7,2374,497
WakayamaJapan 7,1434,439
WakkanaiJapan 6,7934,221
WajirKenya 5,0123,115
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,4015,220
WindhoekNamibia 8,2645,135
WaihiNew Zealand 15,6659,734
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,8409,843
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,8019,819
WaimateNew Zealand 15,6729,739
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,7749,802
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,8369,841
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,8169,828
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,7609,794
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,7649,796
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3909,564
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,8569,853
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,7529,789
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,7839,807
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,8729,863
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,7849,809
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,5749,678
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,8029,819
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,7419,782
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,7879,810
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,7919,813
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,5729,677
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6129,701
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,6309,713
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,5379,655
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,6869,747
WintonNew Zealand 15,5379,655
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,5219,645
WarsawPoland 2,0541,277
WroclawPoland 2,3251,445
WonsanSouth Korea 6,2613,891
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7952,358
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1081,931
WauSudan 4,6952,918
WaddingtonUk 3,4982,174
Waco, TxUsa 10,6746,633
Wake IslandUsa 10,4836,514
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,0116,221
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,6065,969
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,7576,063
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6636,005
Walnut, IlUsa 9,3565,814
Warren, OhUsa 9,0745,639
Warren, PaUsa 8,8895,524
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,6916,022
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,0835,645
Washington, IaUsa 9,5315,923
Washington, InUsa 9,5285,921
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,1456,304
Watertown, NyUsa 8,5675,324
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3005,779
Watertown, WiUsa 9,2205,729
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,1615,693
Waverly, OhUsa 9,3535,812
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,0596,251
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,2986,399
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,9606,189
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,5786,574
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,2466,367
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,1675,697
West Chester, PaUsa 8,9285,548
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,3676,442
West Point, GaUsa 10,0176,225
West Point, NyUsa 8,7385,430
White Hall, IlUsa 9,6525,998
Whitestown, InUsa 9,3895,834
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,4796,512
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,0656,254
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4555,876
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,7945,465
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,2515,748
Williamson, WvUsa 9,4015,842
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,8595,505
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1565,690
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,9285,548
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,9395,555
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,5485,933
Windsor, IlUsa 9,6115,973
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,3465,808
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,3325,799
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,2196,350
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,0015,594
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,7296,046
Winslow, AzUsa 10,7276,666
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,6355,987
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,1535,688
Wooster, OhUsa 9,1345,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -