Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astrakhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astrakhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astrakhan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 731454
YardmiliAzerbaijan 821510
YevlaxAzerbaijan 634394
YaoundeCameroon 5,8853,657
YokoCameroon 5,6733,525
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,0855,024
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8224,861
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8055,472
YanjiChina 6,1713,835
YichangChina 5,6173,491
YinchuanChina 4,7512,952
YiningChina 2,6101,622
YariguiesColombia 11,7697,313
YamasaDominican Republic 10,4846,515
YasicaDominican Republic 10,4456,490
YazdIran 1,6881,049
YakushimaJapan 7,0944,409
YamagataJapan 7,2104,480
YamaguchiJapan 6,8844,278
YokkaichiJapan 7,1914,469
YokohamaJapan 7,3674,578
YonagoJapan 6,9294,306
YonagunijimaJapan 6,9494,318
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,2535,750
YeMyanmar 5,7493,573
YolaNigeria 5,3203,306
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,5774,087
YurimaguasPeru 13,0498,109
YekaterinburgRussia 1,456905
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,7494,194
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,160721
Yakima, WaUsa 9,6305,984
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,2305,114
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6556,000
York, PaUsa 8,9775,578
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,0345,614
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,0656,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -